Domů

Informace

Nejprodávanější produkty

Výrobci

Prohlédnuté produkty

RAMPOE009B Zobrazit větší

RAMPOE009B

Nový produkt

  • 10/100Mbps Ethernet PoE
  • 8 ports 10/100Mbps
  • 8 ports IEEE802.3af/at
  • 2 Gigabit ports and 2 SFP ports for workgroup and departments.

Více informací

6 200,04 Kč s DPH

Více informací

l  8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with 8-Ports PoE function ( port 1 ~ port 8)
l  2 x 10/100/1000MBase_T copper RJ-45 port + 2 x 1000MBase_T SFP port
l  Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at Supports PoE power up to 112W for all PoE ports
l  Supports PoE IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Device (PD)
l  Each port supports auto MDI/MDIX, so there is no need to use cross-over cables
l  Full/half duplex transfer mode for each port
l  Wire speed reception and transmission
l  Up to 4K unicast address entities per device. Self-learning, and table aging
l  2.75Mb RAM packet buffer

Model Number RAMPOE009B
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T EthernetIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control IEEE 802.3af / at Power over Ethernet
Protocol CSMA/CD
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-duplex), 20Mbps (full-duplex) Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex) Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters 100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters 1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 100meters 50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable
Number of Ports 8 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 8 PoE enabled ports
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: ping 3 & ping 6 ; Power –: ping 1 & ping 2
AC to DC power supply Input: 110V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz. Output: 48V 2.5A
Power Consumption 8.0 watts (max with no PD device connected) 112 watts (8 PoE ports 15.4W/port)
Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 40 ℃ or 32℉ ~ 104 ℉ Storage Temperature: -10℃ ~ 70 ℃ or 14℉ ~ 158 ℉
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95%
Safety 110VAC to 240VAC power supply
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device
Packet Filtering Forwarding Rate 10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps 100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps 1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps.
MAC address Learning Automatic update
Transmission Method Store and Forward
Dimensions 248mm W x 183mm D x 45mm H
Gross weight 2.2 kilogramme